COURSE SCHEDULE/INDIVIDUAL CLASS FORM 2022-2023

Morning Class: 10:00 am – 12:00 pm

Lunch: 12:00 pm-12:30 pm

Afternoon Class: 12:30 pm – 3:00 pm

 

  • August 27:

Morning:  ORIENTATION/OUR STORY – KAREN RAREY and ANDREW DENT

Afternoon:  WE BELIEVE, Binder – JOSH MILLINGTON  

  • October 1:

Morning:  WHAT THE BIBLE SAYS ABOUT THE HOLY SPIRIT – JEFF MILLER

Afternoon:  THE TITHING PRINCIPLE – SHARLENE COLLINS

  • November 5:

Morning:  CELEBRATION OF DISCIPLINE – RODNEY REYNOLDS

Afternoon:  PRAYER THAT BRINGS REVIVAL – JOE TURNER

  • December 3:

Morning:  OLD TESTAMENT SURVEY, PART #1 AND #2 – BISHOP PAT WILSON

Afternoon:  NEW TESTAMENT SURVEY – BISHOP PAT WILSON

  • January 7:

Morning:  BREAKING OF OUTER MAN AND RELEASE OF SPIRIT – ISAAC SHELTON, JR.

Afternoon:  BECOMING A PERSON OF INFLUENCE – JASON JORDAN

  • February 4:

Morning and Afternoon:  GOD’S GENERALS – BRIAN HOLDER

  • March 4:

Morning:  BASIC BIBLE TRUTH – JERRY MEYER

Afternoon:  KEEPERS OF THE FLAME – KIM KORTOKRAX

  • April 1:

Morning/Afternoon: SPIRIT CONTROLLED TEMPERAMENT – KAREN RAREY

  • May 6:

Morning:  WORKSHOP – KAREN RAREY

Afternoon:  IF YOU WANT TO WALK ON WATER, YOU’VE GOT TO GET OUT OF THE BOAT – SONJA DYE

  • Ohio PCG

    P.O. Box 7130
    270 Harding Street
    Defiance, OH 43512
    (419) 438-4218

    Email: pastorisaacjr@gmail.com

  • Leadership

    Ohio District Bishop –
    Pat Wilson                (270) 871-5775

    Ohio District Presbyter – Joe Turner

    Ohio District Secretary/Treasurer –
    Isaac Shelton, Jr.      (419) 438-4218

    Ohio District Home Missions Director –
    Joseph Lemasters     (740) 360-1951

    Ohio District Youth Director –
    Andrew Dent            (740) 891-1771

    Ohio District Women’s Ministries Director –
    Carolyn Wilson         (765) 337-6477

    Women’s/Youth Secretary  – Theresa Rhinehart

    Ohio District –
    Sectional Presbyters:

    Central/Northwest  Section – Rodney Reynolds

    Lake Erie Section –
    Ray Hylton

    Northeast Section –
    Jim Comstock

    Northern Section –
    L.D. Roessler

    Southeast Section –
    Jon Rhinehart

    Southwest Section –
    James Maggard

     

    District Discipleship Ministries Director –
    Karen Rarey             (419) 634-6132

    District King’s Men Director – Jason Jordan (740) 586-2587

  • Ohio PCG

    P.O. Box 7130
    270 Harding Street
    Defiance, OH 43512
    (419) 438-4218

    Email: pastorisaacjr@gmail.com

  • May 2022
    S M T W T F S
    1234567
    891011121314
    15161718192021
    22232425262728
    293031  
  • Daily Verse

    “But the mercy of the LORD is from everlasting to everlasting upon them that fear him, and his righteousness unto children's children; To such as keep his covenant, and to those that remember his commandments to do them.” — Psalm 103:17-18 Listen to chapter . Powered by BibleGateway.com.
  • PCG National

    General Office
    2705 Brown Trail
    Bedford, Texas 76021
    (817) 554-5900
    www.pcg.org

    General Bishop
    Wayman Ming, Jr.

    (Elected in June 2017)

    General Secretary
    Dan Coleman

    (Elected in June 2015)

    World Missions
    Virgil Kincaid

    Native American Ministries
    David Alvarez

    National Missions
    Andy Hunt

    National Youth Director
    Randy Lawrence

    Messenger College President
    James Rayburn

  • Theme Credit